Register | Partners Login | 12/12/2018
| Home | Site Map | Contact Us | Search
Solutions Products Resources News&Events Support Corporate
 
SOLUTIONS
Metro and Carrier Ethernet
Timing and Synchronization
Mobile Backhaul
Optical Transmission
Enterprise Solutions
Click to print this pagePrint page

12 channel, layer 1

B052 F.CON12
F.CON12  front panel 12 Channel 19” R.M., 1U , 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, Direct Conversion, SC,multi-mode 2km, management ready, Dual Redundant Power Supplies
B101 F.CON12/ST
F.CON12   Front panel 12 Channel 19” R.M., 1U , 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, Direct Conversion, ST connectors,multi-mode 2km, management ready, Dual Redundant Power Supplies
B102 F.CON12/MT
F.CON12 front panel ( with ready managem) 12 Channel 19” R.M., 1U , 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, Direct Conversion, MTRJ,multi-mode 2km, management ready, internal PS .. Dual Redundant Power Supply.
B069 F.CON12-48
F.CON12 front panel ( with ready managem) 12 Channel 19” R.M., 1U , 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, Direct Conversion, Duplex SC,multi-mode 2km, management ready, internal -48VDC PS . Dual Redundant Power Supplies
B070 F.CON12/SM
F.CON12  front panel 12 Channel 19” R.M., 1U , 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, Direct Conversion, Duplex SC, single-mode, 1310nm, 25km, management ready, Dual Redundant PS
B142 F.CON12/SMR7
F.CON12 front  panel( with management ) 12 Channel 19” R.M., 1U , 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, Direct Conversion, Duplex SC, single-mode,1310nm, 7km, management ready, Dual Redundant PS
B143 F.CON12/SMR
F.CON12 front  panel (with management ready ) 12 Channel 19” R.M., 1U , 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, Direct Conversion, SC, single-mode 15km, management ready, Dual Redundant PS
B144 F.CON12/SM/L
F.CON12  front  panel 12 Channel 19” R.M., 1U , 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, Direct Conversion, Duplex SC, single-mode,1310nm, 40km, management ready, Dual Redundant PS
B145 F.CON12/SMRF15
F.CON12 front panel ( with management ready ) 12 Channel 19” R.M., 1U , 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, Direct Conversion, Simplex SC, single-mode single fiber strand 1550nm Tx, 20km, management ready, Dual Redundant PS
B181 F.CON12U
12 Channel 19” R.M., 1U , 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media converter, Direct Conversion, SC,multi-mode 2km, unmanaged, redundant PS -optional
B182 F.CON12U/ST
12 Channel 19” R.M., 1U , 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media converter, Direct Conversion, ST connectors,multi-mode 2km, unmanaged, redundant PS - optional
B184 F.CON12U/SMR7
12 Channel 19” R.M., 1U , 100Base-TX to 100Base FX media converter, Direct Conversion, duplex SC,single-mode 7km, unmanaged, redundant PS - optional
B185 F.CON12U/SMR7-48
12 Channel 19” R.M., 1U , 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, Direct Conversion, duplex SC,single-mode,1310nm, 7km, unmanaged, internal -48VDC PS, redundant PS - optional
B291 F.CON2RM-RPSA
F.CON12 Front Panel ( F.CON2 has only 2 channels) Dual Channel 19” R.M , 1U , 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, Direct Conversion, duplex SC, multi-mode 2km,Redundant Power Supplies
Copyright © 2014 Fibrolan All Rights Reserved.Created by Catom web design