Register | Partners Login | 17/12/2018
| Home | Site Map | Contact Us | Search
Solutions Products Resources News&Events Support Corporate
 
SOLUTIONS
Metro and Carrier Ethernet
Timing and Synchronization
Mobile Backhaul
Optical Transmission
Enterprise Solutions
Click to print this pagePrint page

DWDM Multiplexers

2859 MDDX41-E/SA
4 ITU grid channels stand-alone DWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer device, C-Band (channels 27/29/31/33), Duplex LC Connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure, w/ monitor port and auxiliary channel
2863 MDDX41-SFA/SA
MDDX41-SFA/SA Front Panel DWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer stand-alone device, 4 ITU grid channels, C-Band (channels 21/23/25/27), Single Fiber working/side A, Simplex/Duplex LC connectors, w/ monitoring port, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2864 MDDX41-SFB/SA
MDDX41-SFB/SA Front Panel DWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer stand-alone device, 4 ITU grid channels, C-Band (channels 43/45/47/49), Single Fiber working/side B, Simplex/Duplex LC connectors, w/ monitoring port, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2813 MDDX51-5/SA
Front Panel 5 ITU grid channels DWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer device, C-Band (channels 29/31/33/35/37), Duplex LC Connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2854 MDDX51-3/SA
5 ITU grid channels DWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer device, C-Band (channels 51/53/55/57/59), Duplex LC Connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2870 MDDX61-SFA/SA
Front Panel 6 channels DWDM Single Fiber working  multiplexer- demultiplexer, ITU (6 wave lengths - 21,23,25,27,29,31), Monitor port, Simplex/Duplex LC  connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2871 MDDX61-SFB/SA
Front Panel 6 channels DWDM Single Fiber working  multiplexer-demultiplexer, ITU (6 wave lengths – 45,47,49,51,53,55), Monitor port, Simplex/Duplex LC connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2877 MDDX81-E/SA
MDDX81-E/SA Stand-alone front panel 8 ITU grid channels DWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer stand-alone unit, C-Band (channels 27/29/31/33/35/37/39/41),with express expansion channel (1510nm) and Monitor port, Duplex  LC Connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2879 MDDX101-E/SA
Front Panel 10 ITU grid channels DWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer, C-Band (channels 27/29/31/33/35/37/39/41/43/45), with express expansion channel (1510nm) and Monitor port, Duplex  LC Connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2855 MDDX161-5/SA
Front Panel DWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer stand-alone device, 16 ITU grid channels, C-Band (channels 27 through 42), 100GHz spacing, Duplex LC Connectors, w/ monitoring port, 19"/1RU enclosure
2866 MDDX321/SA
MDDX321 Front Panel DWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer stand-alone device, 32 ITU grid channels, C-Band (channels 21 through 52), 100GHz spacing, Duplex LC Connectors, w/ monitoring port, 19"/1RU enclosure
2867 MDDX401/SA
MDDX401/SA Stand-alone device DWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer stand-alone device, 40 ITU grid channels, C-Band (channels 21 through 60), 100GHz spacing, Duplex LC Connectors, w/ monitoring port, 19"/1RU enclosure
2888  MDDX81-SFA/SA
DWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer stand-alone device, 8 ITU grid channels, C-Band, Single Fiber working/side A, Simplex/Duplex LC connectors, w/ monitoring port, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2889  MDDX81-SFB/SA
DWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer stand-alone device, 8 ITU grid channels, C-Band, Single Fiber working/side B, Simplex/Duplex LC connectors, w/ monitoring port, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2896  MDDX81-E/A/SA
8 ITU grid channels  DWDM multiplexer-de-multiplexer stand-alone device, AWG technology, C-Band (channels 31/32/33/34/35/36/37/38), express expansion channel (1510nm) and Monitor port, Duplex LC Connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
Copyright © 2014 Fibrolan All Rights Reserved.Created by Catom web design