Register | Partners Login | 10/12/2018
| Home | Site Map | Contact Us | Search
Solutions Products Resources News&Events Support Corporate
 
SOLUTIONS
Metro and Carrier Ethernet
Timing and Synchronization
Mobile Backhaul
Optical Transmission
Enterprise Solutions
Click to print this pagePrint page

CWDM Multiplexers

2812 MDX21/SA
Front Panel 2 channels CWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer standalone unit, 2:1 channels - 1550nm/1310nm, Duplex LC connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2862 MDX21-5/SA
MDX21-5/SA Front panel CWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer stand-alone device, 2 channels, 2:1 channels - 1550nm/1530nm , Duplex LC connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2853 MDX41-3/SA
4 channels stand-alone CWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer stand alone device, (1270/1290/1310/1330nm) , LC/UPC connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2875 MDX41-E/SA
MDX41-E-SA 4 channels stand-alone CWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer stand-alone device, (1470/1510/1550/1590nm) ,plus expansion channel (1310nm) and one Monitor port , Duplex LC connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2882 MDX41-E/2/SA
4 channels stand-alone CWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer device, (1470/1490/1510/1530nm) ,plus expansion channel (1310nm) and one Monitor port , Duplex LC connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2815 MDX41-SFA/SA
Front Panel 4 channels Single Fiber working CWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer stand-alone device, (47/49/51/53nm) Monitor port,Simplex/Duplex LC connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2816 MDX41-SFB/SA
Front Panel 4 channels Single Fiber working CWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer stand-alone device , (55/57/59/61nm), Monitor port, Simplex/Duplex LC connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2814 MDX81-E/SA
Front Panel 8 channels CWDM multiplexer-demultiplexer stand-alone device, (1471/1491/1511/1531/1551/1571/1591/1611nm) ,plus expansion channel (1310nm+-40nm) and one Monitor port , Duplex LC connectors, Half 19"/1RU enclosure
2886 MDX81-SFA/SA
8 channels, Single Fiber  CWDM MUX/DEMUX device, (31,35,39,43,47,51,53,57) with monitor, LC  connectors  stand alone. Half 19"/1RU enclosure
 2887 MDX81-SFB/SA
8 channels, Single Fiber  CWDM MUX/DEMUX device, (33,37,41,45,49,61,55,59) with monitor, LC  connectors  stand alone. Half 19"/1RU enclosure
Copyright © 2014 Fibrolan All Rights Reserved.Created by Catom web design